My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout

 

Categories

Top Names

Search
Keyword(s)
or Title

LINKS
Home Page
Subscriber Discount
Shipping Policy
Wholesalers
Privacy Notice
Contact Us

 


 
(784) GIRL FROM STARSHIP VENUS (1975) Derek Ford
(784) GIRL FROM STARSHIP VENUS (1975) Derek Ford
3921DVD
 

Maverick Filmmaker Derek Ford 's SciFi Sex Comedy

original British title: SEXPLORER
also known as: DIARY OF A SPACE VIRGIN

director: Derek Ford
starring: Monika Ringwald Mark Jones Tony Kenyon Andrew Grant Elaine Baillie

A young Venusian woman lands on Earth to explore the planet. In Derek Ford's quirky low-budget comedy, aliens from Venus land their spaceship slap in the middle of London's Piccadilly Circus (the spaceship is nothing more than a tiny silver sphere which splash-lands in a Soho puddle). One of the aliens materializes in the middle of the crowded intersection while the other Venusian stays onboard [and communicates safety hints to her throughout the film]. The female explorer is a naive nude girl who has been sent to Earth to research human sexual behavior. She gets an eyeful.

This Extraterrestrial Sexplorer is played by German celebrity Monika Ringwald. Although she had bit parts in numerous erotic films, this was her only leading role. She did, however, secure a regular position on the Benny Hill Show between 1975-85. Monika was a model for the German naturist magazine Health and Efficiency, is the 'floozy' on the cover for the Kinks album Preservation Act 2, and was the cover girl for the European Witchcraft Magazine. She retired to get married in 1980.

Derek Ford began his career as a scriptwriter, establishing himself in 1964 with BLACK TORMENT for Robert Hartford-Davis and then a handful of screenplays for Roger Moore's TV series The Saint. Ford's debut film was GROUPIE GIRL, afterwhich he drifted deeper into the exploitation market with the hardcore project DIVERSIONS. Mr Ford died from a heart attack at age 62 in May 1995.



A British production in English language; fullscreen format, uncut (82 minutes),
DVD encoded for ALL REGION NTSC WORLD FORMAT; extras include selected trailers.

Sexual Themes/Nudity/Sexual Brutality
For Adult Audiences

 
$19.95
Sale Price: $17.50
 
SHOPPING CART CONTENTS
0 items